NABTEB GCE 2019 TIMETABLE BY WAKAGIST

Monday 04 Nov. 2019
Refrigeration and Air- Conditioning Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Computer Craft Studies Paper II(Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trade) Paper II – 9.00a.m-3.00p.m

Auto Electrical Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, implements and Machines) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Instrument Mechanics Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/ Medical Appliances and Projectors’ Maintenance) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Agric. Equip. & Imple. Mech. Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-11.30a.m

Advanced Elect. Inst. and Maint. Works. Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Elect.Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Fisheries Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Animal Husbandry Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m -11.30a.m

Fisheries Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Marine Engineering Craft Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Electronics Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

=========================================================

Tuesday 05 Nov. 2019
Machine Wood Working Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-1.00p.m

Shorthand (80 W. P. M.) Passages – 9.00a.m-10.40a.m

Ship Building Craft practice Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture(Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3.00p.m

Advanced Fabric Production (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – Dtae and Time To be arranged

Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:00p.m

Cosmetology Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3.00p.m

Carpentry and Joinery Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:30p.m

Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:00p.m

Furniture Making Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3:30pm

Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3.00pm

Spinning (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-3.00pm

Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-4.00p.m

===================================================

Wednesday 06 Nov. 2019

Agricultural Science Paper II (Practical) – 9.00am-11.00am

Advanced Surface Design & Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged

Photographic Practice Paper II (Practical) – 12:00noon-3:00pm

Weaving (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 12:00noon-6:00pm

Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II (Practical)- Time To be arranged

Foundry Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged

Fabrication and Welding Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged
Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) Wednesday 06 Nov. 2019 12:00noon-6:00pm

=================================================

Thursday 07 Nov. 2019

Vehicle Body Building Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

General Wood Work Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Typewriting (35 W.P.M) (Practical) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Advanced Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Vehicle Body Building Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Animal Husbandry Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Advanced Carpentry and Joinery Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-4:00p.m

Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Printing Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

==============================================

Friday 08 Nov. 2019
Basic Electricity Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Shorthand (140 W.P. M.) (Passages) – 9:00a.m-11:00a.m

Animal Science Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 3:00p.m-5:00p.m

==============================================

Saturday 09 Nov. 2019
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged

Advanced Photographic Practice Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:30p.m

Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

General Metal Work Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Painting and Decorating Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Catering Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-4:00p.m

=====================================================

Tuesday 12 Nov. 2019
Biology Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-11:00a.m

Advanced Men’s Garment Making Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 12:00noon-6:00p.m

Advanced Marine Engineering Craft Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Advanced Computer Craft Studies Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

=====================================================

Wednesday 13 Nov. 2019
Advanced Shorthand (120 W.P.M.) (Passages) – 9:00a.m-11:00a.m

Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades ) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-12noon

Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Ceramics and Design Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanic Works Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-1:00p.m

Advanced Fabrication and Welding Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-1:00p.m

Chemistry Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9.00a.m-11:00a.m

Geography Paper II (Phy & Practical Geo) – 12.00noon-2.00p.m

==================================================

Thursday 14 Nov. 2019
Advanced Foundry Craft Practice Paper II (Practical) Time To be arranged

Advanced Furniture Making Paper II (Practical) – Time To be arranged

Advanced Machine Wood Working Paper II (Practical) -9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Painting and Decorating Paper II (Practical) -9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Ladies Garment Making Paper II (Practical) – 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages and Confectionery Practice) Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-4.00p.m

Advanced Printing Craft Paper II (Practical) – 9.00a.m-4.00p.m

Information and Communications Technology (ICT) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Building/Engineering Drawing Paper II (Practical) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m

====================================================

Friday 15 Nov. 2019
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Science Paper II (Alternative to Practical) (to be taken by 01A, 02A,05A,06A,08A, 09A,13A,24A and 37A candidates) – 9:00a.m-11:30a.m

Advanced Typewriting (50 W.P.M) (Practical) (Take either 416 or 429) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Advanced Typewriting (60 W.P.M) (Practical) (Take either 416 or 429) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Physics Paper II (Alternative to Practical) – 9:00a.m-11:45a.m

====================================================

Monday 25 Nov. 2019
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper 1 Short – 9:00a.m-1:00p.m

Automobile Electrical Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Furniture Making Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Furniture Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay – 9.00a.m-12noon

Commerce (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:20p.m

Advanced Commerce (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m

Cosmetology Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Foundry Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Foundry Craft Practice Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m

Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Ladies Garment Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay – 9.00a.m-12noon

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Introduction to Building Construction (Objective & Essay) (To be taken by Trade code 22O,25O,26O,21O and 27O candidates) – 9:00a.m-11:20a.m

Machine Wood Working Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Machine Wood Working Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:00noon

Geography Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m

Business/Construction Management – (Short Structured and Essay) – 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m

Building/ Engineering Drawing Paper I (Objective) – 5:00p.m -5:40p.m

====================================================

Tuesday 26 Nov. 2019
Engineering Drawing and Design (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-1.00p.m

Biology Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00am-11:20am

Literature in English Paper I (Objective & Prose) – 12.30p.m -2.30p.m

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Electronics Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Vehicle Body Building Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m

Advanced Vehicle Body Building Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m

Ship Building Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m

Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.00p.m-5.40p.m

=================================================

Wednesday 27 Nov. 2019
Catering Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages & Confectionery Practice) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:00noon

Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Advanced Refri. & Air Cond. Works Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m

Instrument Mechanics Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Electronics Work Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Computer Craft Studies Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Advanced Computer Craft Studies Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Financial Accounting (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m

Advanced Financial Accounting (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m

Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:10p.m

Advanced Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanic Works Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m

Fabrication and Welding Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:10p.m

Advanced Fabrication and Welding Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Advanced Electrical Installation and Maintenance Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:30p.m

Animal Science Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2:00p.m -4:30p.m

=====================================================

Thursday 28 Nov. 2019
Chemistry Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11:30a.m

Mechanical Engineering Science Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay (to be taken by trades codes 01A, 02A, 05A, 06A, 08A, 09A, 13A, 24A, and 37A, candidates) – 9.00a.m-11:30a.m

Photographic Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Photographic Practice Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m

Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Short Structured & (Practical) – 1.00p.m – 5.00p.m

Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m

Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 3.40p.m

Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Carpentry & Joinery Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Carpentry and Joinery Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m

Painting & Decorating Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Painting and Decorating Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m

Weaving (Textile Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Fabric Production (Textile Trades) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m

Agric Equip & Instrument Mech Works (Tractor System) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -3.10p.m

Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -2.40p.m

Advanced Men’s Garment Making Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m

Salesmanship (Objective & Essay) – 12.00noon -3.20p.m

Advanced Salesmanship (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m

==================================================

Friday 29 Nov. 2019
Physics Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-11:45a.m

Plumbling & Pipe Fitting Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m

Spinning (Textile Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m

Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m

Printing Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

Advanced Printing Craft Practice Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m

Marine Engineering Craft Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

Advanced Marine Engineering Craft Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.30p.m

General Wood Work Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 3.30pm-6.10p.m

====================================================

Saturday 30 Nov. 2019
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades ) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9.00.a.m-11.40a.m

Advanced Surface Design and Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:10a.m

Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.00noon

Tourism (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Tourism (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Animal Husbandry Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Animal Husbandry Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Fisheries Paper I (Objective & Essay) Saturday 30 Nov. 2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m

Advanced Fisheries Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:20a.m

Advanced Ceramics and Design Paper 1 (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.00noon

Office Practice (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:20p.m

Advanced Secretarial Studies (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12.30p.m

Office Management (Short Structured & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:30p.m

Basic Electricity Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2:00p.m -4:40p.m

====================================================

Monday 02 Dec. 2019
Mathematics (Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay) – 9:00a.m-10:30a.m 10:30am-1:00p.m

Advanced Mathematics (Essay) – 9:00am-12:00noon

Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2.00p.m -4.40p.m

====================================================

Tuesday 03 Dec. 2019
English Language Paper I Objective/Test of Orals; Paper II Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary – 9.00a.m-10.40a.m – 10:40am-1.10p.m

Advanced English Language (Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary) – 9:00am-12:00noon

General Metal Work Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 2.00pm-4.40pm

====================================================

Wednesday 04 Dec. 2019
Economics (Objective & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12:20p.m

Advanced Economics (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Agricultural Science Paper I (Objective & Essay) – 1.00pm-3:30p.m

Advanced Building Drawing (Short Structured & Essay) – 1.00pm-5.00pm

====================================================

Thursday 05 Dec. 2019
Government (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-12:00noon

Further Mathematics (Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay) – 12:00noon-1:45p.m and 1:45p.m-4:15p.m

Lit-In-English Paper II Drama & Poetry – 4.15p.m – 6.15p.m

====================================================

Friday 06 Dec. 2019
Building Science (Short Structured & Essay) – 9.00a.m-12noon

Civic Education (Objective & Essay) – 9:00a.m-11:30a.m

Christian Religious Studies (Objective & Essay) – 3:30p.m-6:00p.m

Islamic Studies (Objective & Essay) – 3:30p.m-6:00p.m

FOLLOW US ON

Stay Updated with all Nigeria University News, Polytechnic News, JAMB UTME, Post-UTME, WAEC, NECO, NABTEB, GCE and more;


Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.