NECO GCE 2021(Nov/Dec)
SSCE External Examination Time Table

NECO GCE 2021(Nov/Dec)
SSCE External Examination Time Table (8th November to 8th December 2021)By Wakagist.Com

===========================================
==================================
*Monday 8th Nov.*

French Paper IV (Aural Comprehension & Oral Expression)
Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council

Arabic Paper IV (Oral)

==================================
Tuesday 9th Nov.
Agricultural Science Paper I
(Alternative to Practical)2.00 pm – 3.30 pm

==================================
 Wednesday 10th Nov.

Store keeping Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm

Marketing Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm

Salesmanship Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm

==================================
Thursday 11th Nov.

Technical Drawing Paper I
Practical2.00 pm – 5.00 pm

Physical Education Paper I
(Theory of Practice)2.00 pm – 4.00 pm

==================================
Friday 12th Nov.
Biology Paper I
(Alternative to Practical)3.30 pm – 5.30 pm

==================================
Saturday 13th Nov.

Further Mathematics Paper III
(Objective)10.00 am – 12.00 noon

Further Mathematics Paper II
(Essay)12.10 pm – 2.40 pm

Stenography Paper IV Practical
(Word Processing)10.00 am – 12.00 noon

Stenography Paper I
Practical12.00 noon – 1.17 pm

Health Education Paper I
(Test of Practical)3.00 pm – 4.30pm

==================================
Monday 15th Nov.
Physics Paper I
(Alternative to Practical)2.00 pm – 4.45 pm

==================================
Tuesday 16th Nov.
Government Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm

==================================
Wednesday 17th Nov.
Chemistry Paper I
(Alternative to Practical)2.00 pm – 4.00 pm

==================================
Thursday 18th Nov.
Arabic Paper III
(Objective)2.00 pm – 3.30 pm

Arabic Paper II
(Essay & Literature)3.30 pm – 5.30 pm

==================================
Friday 19th Nov.
Biology Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)3.00 pm – 5.30 pm

==================================
Saturday 20th Nov.
General mathematics Paper III
(Objective)1.00 pm – 2.45 am

General Mathematics Paper II
(Essay)3.00 pm – 5.30 pm

==================================
Monday 22nd Nov.
Technical Drawing Paper III & IV
(Objective & Drawing)2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

Physical Education Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.00 pm

==================================
Tuesday 23rd Nov.
Commerce Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm

Chemistry Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm

==================================
Wednesday 24th Nov.

Agricultural Science Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

==================================
Thursday 25th Nov.

Physics Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm

History Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm

==================================
Friday 26th Nov.
Geography Paper II (Essay)3.30 pm – 5.30 pm

==================================
Saturday 27th Nov.
English Language Paper II & III
(Essay & Objective)12.00 pm – 2.45 pm

English Language Paper IV
(Test of Orals)3.00 pm – 3.45 pm

==================================
Monday 29th Nov.
Literature in English Paper III
(Objective)2.00 pm – 3.00 pm

Literature in English Paper IV
(Prose)3.00 pm – 4.15 pm

==================================
Tuesday 30th Nov.
Economics Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm

==================================
Wednesday 1st Dec.
Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

Islamic Studies Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.30 pm

==================================
Thursday 2nd Dec.
French Paper I
(Written Comprehension)2.00 pm – 3.00 pm
French Paper II
(Written Expression)3.00 pm – 4.45 pm

==================================
Friday 3rd Dec.
Literature in English Paper II
(Drama & Poetry)3.30 pm – 5.10 pm

==================================
Saturday 4th Dec.
Financial Accounting Paper III
(Objective)10.00 am – 11.20 am

Financial Accounting Paper II
(Theory & Practice)11.20 am – 1.50 pm

Health Education Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)3.30 pm – 5.30 pm

==================================
Monday 6th Dec.
Civic Education Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.40 pm

==================================
Tuesday 7th Dec.
Hausa Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Igbo Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Yoruba Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 5.00 pm

==================================
Wednesday 8th Dec.

Geography Paper III & I
(Objective & Practical)2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
Stenography Paper III & II
(Objective & Essay)2.00 pm – 4.00 pm

==================================
WE WISH YOU THE BEST
==================================

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.